Free company profile — no paywall, no login

Little Chimp Ltd.

Exeter, Regatul Unit

Little Chimp Ltd., Exeter, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 14015067 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login

19.000,00 £ Estimate

Umsatz2023: 27.000 £2024: 19.000,00 £2025: 19.000,00 £2026: 19.000,00 £
2023202420252026

Financials

Indicator31.03.202331.03.202431.03.202531.03.2026
Stamm-/Grundkapital100,00 £100,00 £100,00 £100,00 £
Bilanzsumme93.692 £33.494 £33.257 £35.581 £
Umsatz27.000 £e19.000,00 £e19.000,00 £e19.000,00 £e
Eigenkapital−238.353 £−298.551 £−298.788 £−296.464 £
EK-Quote−254,4 %−891,4 %−898,4 %−833,2 %
Mitarbeiterzahl1———
Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter27.000 £e———
Kassenbestand4.273,00 £51,00 £75,00 £37,00 £
Gewinn—28.511 £e−237,00 £e2.324,00 £e
Umsatz CAGR—−29,6 %e−16,1 %e−11,1 %e
Umsatzrendite—150,1 %e−1,2 %e12,2 %e

e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure

Balance sheet

Position2023-03-312024-03-312025-03-312026-03-31
Als Finanzinvestition gehaltene Immobilie600.000600.000600.000600.000
Umlaufvermögen4.273360384346
Schuldner0309309309
Bargeld zur Verfügung4.273517537
Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente510.581566.866567.127564.765
Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten-506.308-566.506-566.743-564.419
Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten93.69233.49433.25735.581
Langfristige Finanzinstrumente332.045332.045332.045332.045
Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz0———
Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten-238.353-298.551-298.788-296.464
Aktienkapital100100100100
Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste-238.453-209.942-210.179-207.855
Eigenkapital-238.353-298.551-298.788-296.464
Als Finanzinvestition gehaltene Immobilien Fair-Value-Modell600.000600.000——
Weitere spezifische Rücklage1 Komponente Eigenkapital—-88.709-88.709-88.709
Beschleunigte steuerliche Abschreibungen latente Steuern—309309309
Innerhalb eines Jahres—309309309
Regisseur1—400400400
Mehr als fünf Jahre———332.045

History

  1. Sitz: Exeter, Großbritannien

    10.03.2025 Sitz: Exeter, Großbritannien

  2. Sitz: Vantage Point House Silverhills …

    07.03.2025 Sitz: Vantage Point House Silverhills Road Decoy Industrial Estate …

  3. Sitz: 69B Church Road Alphington Exeter …

    12.07.2023 Sitz: 69B Church Road Alphington Exeter Devon, Großbritannien

  4. Eintragung

    31.03.2022 Eintragung

  5. Sitz: Grange House Gilbrook Woodbury …

    31.03.2022 Sitz: Grange House Gilbrook Woodbury Devon, Großbritannien

  6. Direktor Simon L. Howard

    31.03.2022 Direktor Simon Leslie Howard

  7. Kapital: 100,00 £

    31.03.2022 Kapital: 100,00 £

Companies at this address & nearby

Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Little Chimp Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.

Same address (4)

69b Church Road, EX2 8SW Exeter

Same postal code (3)

EX2 8SW Exeter

9355 companies are registered in Exeter in total.

FAQ — Little Chimp Ltd.

Care este numărul de înregistrare al Little Chimp Ltd.?
Little Chimp Ltd. is registered under the number 14015067 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
Where is Little Chimp Ltd. registered?
Little Chimp Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Exeter, Regatul Unit.
Extrasul de registru al Little Chimp Ltd. este gratuit?
Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Little Chimp Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.

Official registry record

Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.

Official registry record — Little Chimp Ltd.
legal_nameLittle Chimp Ltd.
legal_cityExeter
registration_authority_entity_id14015067
legal_jurisdictionGB
legal_first_address_line69b Church Road
legal_postal_codeEX2 8SW
headquarters_cityExeter
headquarters_postal_codeEX2 8SW
registration_statusactive
entity_legal_form_codeLtd.
registry_id5767196887220224
sourceregistry